Availability: 10 in stock
Tuberose is a flower originating from Central America that is now grown primarily in India, China and France for its intoxicating scent. Like jasmine or mimosa, it is not distilled into an oil but extracted in two separate steps to obtain what is called an absolute. Its creamy floral facets and honey-like, sweet and solar undertones make it an ingredient of choice in perfumes and body oils.
Tuberoseessential oil is an effective aphrodisiac. It helps to prevent infections of the skin. Its antispasmodic property is alsobeneficial for spasmodic coughs, convulsions, as well as for reducing muscle tension. Skincare- It has anti-fungal and anti-bacterial properties that help to treat skin problems like acne.
Part(s) used:flowers (Tuberose)
Country of origin: India(Tuberose)
Size: 5ML
Enjoy this oil in a diffuser, as a room spray, in a hot bath and as a massage oil. Do not use more than 5-10 drops of essential oil for every 20ml of carrier oil, alcohol or water.
| Type |
Pantry Staples |
|---|